Swirl

2016 JKANZ National Champs


  
WHITE BELT GIRLS KATA

1ST ASHIRA MEAD JKANZ
2ND VANIA MEAD JKANZ
3RD DEONAID EASTWOOD WHAKATANE
  
WHITE BELT GIRLS KUMITE

1ST ASHIRA MEAD JKANZ
2ND VANIA MEAD JKANZ
3RD DEONAID EASTWOOD WHAKATANE
  
YELLOW BELT BOYS KATA

1ST TYRON BRADSHAW WAIMAKU
2ND AKILNATH SUTHARSHAN JKA AUCKLAND
3RD KAI JENKS WAIMAKU
  
YELLOW BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST AKILNATH SUTHARSHAN JKA AUCKLAND
2ND TYRON BRADSHAW WAIMAKU
3RD KAI JENKS WAIMAKU
  
ORANGE BELT BOYS & GIRLS KATA

1ST SARA WONG JKA AUCKLAND
2ND BAXTER EDELSTEN WHAKATANE
3RD BALAJI DURAIRAJ


ORANGE BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST BALAJI DURAIRAJ JKANZ
2ND TAIGA NEUFELD WAIMAKU
3RD BAXTER EDELSTEN WHAKATANE
  
ORANGE BELT GIRLS KUMITE

1ST SARA WONG JKA AUCKLAND
2ND GRACE RICKARDS WAIMAKU
3RD 
  
GREEN BELT BOYS/GIRLS KATA

1ST RUI AOYAMA JKANZ
2ND KRYSTAL WICHMAN DAVENPORT
3RD ANNELIESE PARSONS JKANZ
  
GREEN BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST RUI AOYAMA JKANZ
2ND VIJAY DURAIRAJ JKANZ
  
GREEN BELT GIRL'S KUMITE

1ST ANNELIESE PARSONS JKANZ
2ND VIVIAN WEBSTER DAVENPORT
3RD KRYSTAL WICHMAN DAVENPORT


  
BLUE BELT BOYS KATA

1ST SORA AOYAMA JKANZ
2ND JAYDEN HSU JKA AUCKLAND
3RD NATHAN STOREY JKANZ
  
BLUE BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST SORA AOYAMA JKANZ
2ND JAYDEN HSU JKA AUCKLAND
3RD NATHAN STOREY JKANZ
  
PURPLE BELT BOYS & GIRLS KATA 

1ST DANIELLE WONG JKA AUCKLAND
2ND MARTEN PACK WHAKATANE
3RD JAMIE KNIGHT JKA AUCKLAND
  
PURPLE BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST MARTEN PACK WHAKATANE
2ND DYLAN JACKSON JKA AUCKLAND
3RD ALAN TSUKADA JKA AUCKLAND
  
BLUE / PURPLE BELT GIRLS KUMITE

1ST JAMIE KNIGHT JKA AUCKLAND
2ND SOPHIE WEBB JKA AUCKLAND
3RD DANIELLE WONG JKA AUCKLAND
  
BLUE / PURPLE MENS KATA

1ST DANIEL NEUFELD WAIMAKU
2ND CRAIG HOSKINS WAIMAKU

 BLUE / PURPLE MENS KUMITE

1ST DANIEL NEUFELD WAIMAKU
2ND CRAIG HOSKINS WAIMAKU
3RD 


  
BROWN BELT BOYS KATA

1ST MOSES KIM WHAKATANE
2ND JACK JAMES JKA AUCKLAND
3RD GRAEME GOBEY JKANZ
  
BROWN BELT GIRLS KATA

1ST HOLLY SWANN WHAKATANE
2ND RISA HANYU JKANZ
3RD KAYA KERWILL JKA AUCKLAND
  
BROWN BELT WOMENS KATA

1ST SUMIKO TANAKA PROBERT WAIMAKU
2ND SHEENA PRIESTLEY WAIMAKU
3RD NINA WICKMAN JKA DAVENPORT
  
BROWN BELT MEN'S KATA 

1ST TOMAS ZATLOVKAL JKA WELLINGTON
2ND GAVIN PARSONS JKANZ
3RD JOHN LOCKHART JKANZ
  
BROWN BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST JACK JAMES JKA AUCKLAND
2ND MOSES KIM WHAKATANE
3RD GRAEME GOBEY JKANZ
  
BROWN BELT WOMEN'S KUMITE

1ST HOLLY SWANN WHAKATANE
2ND KAYA KERA\SWILL JKA AUCKLAND
3RD GEMMA BALDEY WHAKATANE
  
BROWN BELT MEN'S KUMITE

1ST TOMAS ZATLOVKAL JKA WELLINGTON
2ND JOHN LOCKHART JKANZ
3RD MARK VAN WETERING JKA AUCKLAND
  
BROWN BELT WOMEN'S KUMITE

1ST SUMIKO TANAKA WAIMAKU
2ND NINA WICKMAN JKA DAVENPORT
3RD SHEENA PRIESTLY WAIMAKU
  
BLACK BELT GIRLS KUMITE

1ST MIA GRGICEVICH JKA AUCKLAND
2ND KATJANA GRGICEVICH JKA AUCKLAND
3RD GRACE THURLOW JKA WELLINGTON
  
BLACK BELT BOY'S KATA

1ST MINSO KIM WHAKATANE
2ND KEN HANYU JKANZ
3RD MERON PACK WHAKATANE
  
BLACK BELT MEN'S KATA 

1ST TAKUMA KOBAYASHI JKANZ
2ND TAKA AKI JKA DAVENPORT
3RD GRAEME UNDERWOOD JKANZ
  
BLACK BELT GIRLS KUMITE

1ST MIA GRGICEVICH JKA AUCKLAND
2ND KATJANA GRGICEVICH JKA AUCKLAND
3RD GRACE THURLOW JKA WELLINGTON
  
BLACK BELT BOYS KUMITE

1ST MERON PACK WHAKATANE
2ND MINSO KIM WHAKATANE
3RD KEN HANYU JKANZ
  
BLACK BELT MEN'S KUMITE

1ST TAKA AKI JKA DAVENPORT
2ND TAKUMA KOBAYASHI JKANZ
3RD GRAEME UNDERWOOD JKANZ