Swirl

2018 JKANZ National Champs

 

 

RESULTS - JKA New Zealand

 National Champs - 2018

Auckland ;Sunday 11 November

WHITE & YELLOW BELT KATA
1ST JACK GILBERT JKANZ
2ND MINZHE CHEN JKS SHOTOKAN
3RD ALFIE ATKINSON JKANZ

WHITE & YELLOW BELT KUMITE - 12 YRS & UNDER    
1ST JACK SILA  JKA MASSEY
2ND JACK GILBERT JKANZ
3RD ALFIE ATKINSON JKANZ

WHITE & YELLOW BELT KUMITE - OVER 12YRS
1ST MINZHE CHEN JKS SHOTOKAN
2ND MICHELLE HANANTO JKANZ


ORANGE BELT KATA
1ST JOHN MARTIN JKA CHRISTCHURCH
2ND TROY HATTEN JONES JKS SHOTOKAN
3RD EORI SATOH JKA KOHIMARAMA

ORANGE BELT KUMITE
1ST J M GOMEZ JKA CHRISTCHURCH
2ND EORI SATOH JKS SHOTOKAN
3RD ENRICO ROY TAMASE JKA CHRISTCHURCH

GREEN BELT KATA 
1ST SHANE DU PLOOY JKS SHOTOKAN
2ND CYRUS LAWYER JKANZ
3RD RIO TOMITA JKA KOHIMARAMA

GREEN BELT KUMITE
1ST SHANE DU PLOOY JKS SHOTOKAN
2ND CYRUS LAWYER JKANZ
3RD RIO TOMITA JKA KOHIMARAMA

BLUE BELT KATA
1ST TYRON BRADSHAW JKA/SKC BROWNS BAY
2ND PRECIOUS BORROMEO  JKA CHRISTCHURCH
3RD ANNREA ALBEZA JKA CHRISTCHURCH

BLUE BELT KUMITE
1ST PRECIOUS BORROMEO JKA CHRISTCHURCH
2ND ANNREA ALBEZA JKA CHRISTCHURCH
3RD HERSHEY MAE MATI JKA CHRISTCHURCH

PURPLE BELT KATA
1ST EMILY LEE JKANZ
2ND LILY ZHANG JKA AUCKLAND
3RD AKILNATH SUTHARSHAN JKA AUCKLAND

PURPLE BELT KUMITE
1ST RAESHA MURRAY JKA/SKC BROWNS BAY
2ND EMILY LEE JKANZ
3RD AKILNATH SUTHARSHAN JKA AUCKLAND

BROWN BELT KATA (18YRS & UNDER)
1ST KAYLA KNIGHT JKA AUCKLAND
2ND ALAN TSUKADA JKA AUCKLAND
3RD DYLAN JACKSON JKA AUCKLAND

BROWN BELT KATA (ADULTS) 
1ST APPU GEETHA BYJU JKANZ
2ND YUKO OTABE KENSEIKAN WHANGAREI
3RD CHRIS BAKER JKS SHOTOKAN

BROWN BELT GIRLS KUMITE (18YRS & UNDER) 
1ST JAMIE KNIGHT JKA AUCKLAND
2ND KAYLA KNIGHT JKA AUCKLAND

BROWN BELT BOYS KUMITE (18YRS & UNDER) 
1ST OSCAR ZHANGHEA JKA AUCKLAND
2ND ROMAN PARKER JKA DAVENPORT
3RD DYLAN JACKSON JKA AUCKLAND

BROWN BELT MENS KUMITE
1ST CHRIS BAKER JKS SHOTOKAN
2ND APPU GEETHA BYJU JKANZ

BLACK BELT GIRL'S & WOMEN'S KATA
1ST SHELLY GROBLER JKA MASSEY
2ND SATHA ABDELQADER JKA WAIKATO
3RD KYA KERSWILL JKA AUCKLAND
3RD EMILY BRENDEL JKS SHOTOKAN

BLACK BELT GIRL'S KUMITE
1ST EMILY BRENDEL JKS SHOTOKAN
2ND KYA KERSWILL JKA AUCKLAND
3RD OLIVIA BRENDEL JKS SHOTOKAN

BLACK BELT WOMEN'S KUMITE
1ST GRACE THURLOW JKA WELLINGTON
2ND MAMIKO TAMAMURA JKA WELLINGTON

BLACK BELT BOY'S KATA (18YRS & UNDER)
1ST KEN HANYU JKANZ
2ND A J TSUKADA JKA AUCKLAND
3RD MIHIR SINGH BATRA JKANZ

BLACK BELT BOY'S KUMITE (18YRS & UNDER)
1ST KEN HANYU JKANZ
2ND GRAEME GOBEY JKANZ
3RD A J TSUKADA JKA AUCKLAND

BLACK BELT MEN'S KATA MENS
1ST ARNDT HEUER JKANZ
2ND GILIETO LUAGUE JR JKA CHRISTCHURCH
3RD MATTHEW SUE JKA WELLINGTON

BLACK BELT MEN'S KUMITE MENS
1ST GILIETO LUAGUE JR JKA CHRISTCHURCH
2ND MATTHEW SUE JKA WELLINGTON
3RD ARNDT HEUER JKANZ

BLACK BELT VETERANS KATA
1ST JURGEN PERLICH KENSEIKAN WHANGAREI
2ND JOHN LOCKHART
3RD YANIV GAL

BLACK BELT VETERANS KUMITE
1ST DAVID THOMPSON JKANZ
2ND YANIV GAL JKA AUCKLAND
3RD ANTON VEN DEN BERGH JKA TIMARU