Swirl

2010 JKANZ National Champs

Results of the JKANZ National Karate Champs New Zealand 22nd Aug 2010

Greg Schultz 3rd, Roman Dmytrychenk 2nd, Noriaki Nakazawa 1st

Result Summary
EVENT PARTICIPANT DOJO
WHITE BELT KUMITE (JUNIORS) 1ST Eesan Bala JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Riccardo Makiteiaa SKIF
  3RD Richard Reji JKA Pakuranga
 
WHITE BELT KATA (JUNIORS) 1ST Eesan Bala JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Riccardo Makiteiaa SKIF
  3RD Mathew Hall JKA Auckland
 
YELLOW BELT KUMITE (JUNIORS) 1ST James Eng JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Tom Irwin JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Emily Smart JKA Pakuranga
 
YELLOW BELT KATA (JUNIORS) 1ST Ben Haywood JKA Browns Bay
  2ND Sam Barry JKA Auckland
  3RD Luke Malone-Grimes JKS North Shore
 
ORANGE BELT KUMITE (JUNIORS) 1ST Roya Alkamail West Auckland
  2ND Flynn Steward JKA Browns Bay
  3RD Lucas Rocha JKA Pakuranga
 
ORANGE BELT KATA (JUNIORS) 1ST Lucas Rocha JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Roya Alkamail West Auckland
  3RD Yidan liang Budo Shotokan
 
WHITE / YELLOW / ORANGE BELT KUMITE (SENIORS) 1ST Randall D'Souza SKIF
  2ND Murray Farrsworth St. Thomas
  3RD Susanne Ruttle JKA Browns Bay
 
WHITE / YELLOW / ORANGE BELT KUMITE (SENIORS) 1ST Randall D'Souza SKIF
  2ND Cheng Eng JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Takuma Kobayashi JKA Pakuranga
 
GREEN BELT KUMITE (JUNIORS) 1ST Thomas Seyb St. Thomas
  2ND Garren Fisher JKA Browns Bay
  3RD Gigi Alverez Devonport Shotokan
 
GREEN BELT KATA (JUNIORS) 1ST Roger Huang St Thomas
  2ND Kieran Fischbach St Thomas
  3RD Garreth Fisher JKA Browns Bay
 
BLUE / PURPLE BELT KUMITE (JUNIORS) 1ST Quinton Bond Red Scorpion
  2ND Theo Sawyer Devonport Shotokan
  3RD Liam O'Reilly JKS North Shore
 
BLUE / PURPLE BELT KATA (JUNIORS) 1ST Hayley Burrows Red Scorpion
  2ND Elle McDowell JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Ray Hayakawa JKA Auckland
 
GREEN / BLUE /  PURPLE BELT KUMITE (SENIORS) 1ST Kevin Nolan JKA Browns Bay
  2ND Nilim Sarma JKS North Shore
  3RD Keith Simms JKA Browns Bay
 
GREEN / BLUE /  PURPLE BELT KATA (SENIORS) 1ST Nilim Sarma JKS North Shore
  2ND Keith Simms JKA Browns Bay
  3RD Kevin Nolan JKA Browns Bay
 
BROWN BELT KUMITE (UNDER 15 YEARS) 1ST Jessica Stanners JKA Auckland
  2ND Thomas Lunt Devonport Shotokan
  3RD Luke Iso JKA Pakuranga
 
BROWN BELT KUMITE (15 - 18 YEARS) 1ST Mathew O'Conner St. Thomas
  2ND Amrita Narayan JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Manesh Lakshman SKIF
 
BROWN BELT KUMITE (ADULTS) 1ST Shaye Ruttle JKA Browns Bay
  2ND Laura Eaton Devonport Shotokan
  3RD Kirk Jacinto Budo Shotokan
 
BROWN BELT KATA 1ST Aditya Patel SKIF
  2ND Amarita Narayan JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Manesh Lakshman SKIF
 
BLACK BELT KUMITE - BOYS 1ST Andrew Cao SKIF
  2ND Edward Barry JKA Auckland
  3RD Kohki Hayakawa JKA Auckland
 
BLACK BELT KATA - BOYS 1ST Andrew Cao SKIF
  2ND Kohki Hayakawa JKA Auckland
  3RD Edward Barry JKA Auckland
 
BLACK BELT KUMITE - WOMENS/GIRLS 1ST Tracy Goddard SKIF
  2ND Jenny Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Bianca Stewart JKA Auckland
 
BLACK BELT KATA - WOMENS/GIRLS 1ST Tracy Goddard SKIF
  2ND Afreen Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Jenny Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
 
BLACK BELT KUMITE MENS 1ST Noriaki Nakazawa JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Roman Dmytrychenk SKIF
  3RD Greg Schultz JKA Australia
 
SENIOR MENS BLACK BELT KATA 1ST Noriaki Nakazawa JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Greg Schultz JKA Australia
  3RD Cameron Sparks JKA Australia