Swirl

2011 JKANZ National Champs

Results of the JKANZ National Karate Champs New Zealand 31st July 2011

Result Summary
EVENT PARTICIPANT DOJO
WHITE BELT KUMITE - JUNIORS 1ST Eshan Taio SKIF
  2ND Terangi Taio SKIF
  3RD Joshwa Yang SKIF
 
WHITE BELT KATA - JUNIORS 1ST Terangi Taio SKIF
  2ND Eshan Taio SKIF
  3RD Joshwa Yang SKIF
 
YELLOW BELT KUMITE - JUNIORS 1ST Hamish Chand SKIF
  2ND Kelsey Fisher Shotokan Co Alition
  3RD Liam Hennesy JKA Pakuranga
 
YELLOW BELT KATA - JUNIORS 1ST Ian Busby SKIF
  2ND Ryan Hennesy JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Abhirath Sarabjan JKA Pakuranga
 
WHITE / YELLOW BELT KUMITE - ADULTS 1ST Seiko Quigley JKA Epsom
  2ND Daniel Munro Red Scorpion
  3RD Ian Quigley JKA Epsom
 
WHITE / YELLOW BELT KATA - ADULTS 1ST Daniel Munro Red Scorpion
  2ND Seiko Quigley JKA Epsom
  3RD Ian Quigley JKA Epsom
 
ORANGE BELT KUMITE - JUNIORS 1ST William Terose SKIF
  2ND Richard Reji JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Ryan Fischback JKA Kenshinkan
 
WHITE / YELLOW / ORANGE BELT KUMITE - SENIORS 1ST Randall D'Souza SKIF
  2ND Cheng Eng JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Takuma Kobayashi JKA Pakuranga
 
ORANGE BELT KATA - MIXED EVENT 1ST Aoraki Saitaga JKS Northshore
  2ND Jacob Caldwell Red Scorpion
  3RD Richard Reji JKA Pakuranga
 
GREEN BELT KUMITE - JUNIORS 1ST Reece Waters JKA Kenshinkan
  2ND Grace Busby SKIF
  3RD Jarrod Stewart JKA Kenshinkan
 
GREEN BELT KATA - MIXED EVENT 1ST Takuma Kobayashi JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Reece Waters JKA Kenshinkan
  3RD Brian Busby SKIF
 
BLUE / PURPLE BELT KUMITE - JUNIORS 1ST Stephen Davis JKA Auckland
  2ND Lucas Rocha JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Thomas Seyb JKA Kenshinkan
 
BLUE /  PURPLE BELT KATA - JUNIORS 1ST Stephen Davis JKA Auckland
  2ND Thomas Seyb JKA Kenshinkan
  3RD Garren Fischer Shotokan Co Alition
 
BLUE /  PURPLE BELT KUMITE - ADULTS 1ST Randall D'Souza SKIF
  2ND Grant Anderson JKA Auckland
  3RD Murray Farnsworth JKA Kenshinkan
 
BLUE / PURPLE BELT KATA - ADULTS 1ST Randall D'Souza SKIF
  2ND Hayley Burrows Red Scorpion
  3RD Murray Farnsworth JKA Kenshinkan
 
BROWN BELT KUMITE - GIRLS 1ST Whitney Walters JKAWF Central Auckland
  2ND Amrita Narayan JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Elle Mcdowell JKA Pakuranga
 
BROWN BELT KUMITE - BOYS 1ST Jordan Wash JKA Davenport
  2ND Aditya Patel SKIF
  3RD Alex Caldwell Red Scorpion
 
BROWN BELT KATA - BOYS & GIRLS (MIXED EVENT) 1ST Amarita Narayan JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Aditya Patel SKIF
  3RD Alex Caldwell Red Scorpion
 
BLACK BELT KUMITE - BOYS 1ST Andreew Cao SKIF
  2ND Kohki Hayakawa JKA Auckland
  3RD Hiroki Nishioka JKA Auckland
    Daniel Kerr JKA Pakuranga
 
BLACK BELT KATA - BOYS 1ST Andrew Cao SKIF
  2ND Kohki Hayakawa JKA Auckland
  3RD Hiroki Nishioka JKA Auckland
 
BLACK BELT KUMITE - GIRLS 1ST Bianca Stewart JKA Auckland
  2ND Afreen Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
 
BLACK BELT KATA - GIRLS 1ST Afreen Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Bianca Stewart JKA Auckland
 
BLACK BELT KUMITE - WOMENS 1ST Arisa Iwasaki SKIF
  2ND Jenny Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Briar Fleming JKA Auckland
  4TH Monique Glassie JKAWF Central Auckland
 
BLACK BELT KATA - WOMENS 1ST Briar Fleming JKA Auckland
  2ND Jenny Naoroji JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Monique Glassie JKAWF Central Auckland
 
MENS BLACK BELT KUMITE 1ST Noriaki Nakazawa JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Neville Cook JKA Auckland
  3RD Iain Thomson JKA Pakuranga
  4TH Lawrence Stevens SKIF
 
MENS BLACK BELT KATA 1ST Noriaki Nakazawa JKA Pakuranga
  2ND Iain Thomson JKA Pakuranga
  3RD Neville Cook JKA Auckland